FMCSA Regulatory Guidance May a driver choose to use the sleeper berth provision some days and the other provisions of 49 CFR 395.1(g) other days?

May a driver choose to use the sleeper berth provision some days and the other provisions of 49 CFR 395.1(g) other days?

View Regulatory Guidance on FMCSA Site

FMCSA Regulatory Guidance May a driver choose to use the sleeper berth provision some days and the other provisions of 49 CFR 395.1(g) other days?


FL
 – SC – TX – CA – TN – IN – MS – AL – NV – MI – MO – VA – GA – PA – IL – OH – Fleets – Owner Operators – QuotesFMCSA Guide